Is Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- serrano ham
serrano ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Serrano Ham
Check Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Spanish Serrano Ham Bone-In/Excelent Taste! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


