Is SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER*, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


