Is SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER*, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH STYLE RICE AND VERMICELLI MIX IN A SPANISH STYLE TOMATO SAUCE SEASONED RICE MIX, SPANISH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


