Is Spar Buttersmooth Spreadable Lightly Salted Made With Real Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Butter (24%) (milk), Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring (milk), Colours (annatto, Curcumin). Contains Milk.
Check Spar Buttersmooth Spreadable Lightly Salted Made With Real Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spar Buttersmooth Spreadable Lightly Salted Made With Real Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


