Is SPAR Pepperoni slices Slices of lightly seasoned d Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite). Prepared with 110g of raw pork per 100g of finished product. Allergy advice May contain Mustard. Nutrition As a guide, we recommend this product provides: 8 servings Typical values Per 3 Sic *RI Adult 100 g (apprx2g) Energy 1914 kJ 230 kJ 8400

Check SPAR Pepperoni slices Slices of lightly seasoned d against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingCooking