Is Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC AND/OR CITRIC ACID), WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC DATES (PITTED DATES, VEGETABLE OIL), PEAS AND/OR PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PUMPKIN SEED KERNALS, HEMP PROTEIN, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE CORE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HULLED MILLET, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER), MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, QUINOA, SEAWEED, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
EarthySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go