Is Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC AND/OR CITRIC ACID), WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC DATES (PITTED DATES, VEGETABLE OIL), PEAS AND/OR PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PUMPKIN SEED KERNALS, HEMP PROTEIN, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE CORE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HULLED MILLET, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER), MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, QUINOA, SEAWEED, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


