Is Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC AND/OR CITRIC ACID), WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC DATES (PITTED DATES, VEGETABLE OIL), PEAS AND/OR PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PUMPKIN SEED KERNALS, HEMP PROTEIN, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE CORE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), HULLED MILLET, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER), MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, QUINOA, SEAWEED, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Spark Bites Matcha Probiotic Enery Snacks, Matcha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
EarthySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go