Is Sparkling Beverage, Diet, Pink Grapefruit Dry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Gum Acacia, Tomato Lycopene Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserves Freshness)

Check Sparkling Beverage, Diet, Pink Grapefruit Dry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Beverage, Diet, Pink Grapefruit Dry is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go