Is SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Clarified Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color)
Check SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


