Is SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Clarified Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color)
Check SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
SPARKLING CHERRY LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, SPARKLING CHERRY LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


