Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry and lemonade notes create a tangy, fruit-forward flavor with a pronounced citrus lift and noticeable sweetness. Highly carbonated, it delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, used as a mixer or casual refreshment; reviewers mention bold taste and portability but occasionally report artificial aftertaste or inconsistent fizziness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Citric Acid, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ester Gum, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Benzoate To Ensure Freshness).

Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go