Is Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the natural flavors of grape and raspberry. With zero sugar and only 5 calories per 17 fl oz bottle, it is a guilt-free choice. Made with better-for-you ingredients, including real fruit flavor and colors from natural sources, it offers a burst of refreshing taste. Additionally, it contains vitamins and antioxidants. Whether enjoyed on its own or used as a base for mocktails and cocktails, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry is a versatile and flavorful option. Each pack contains 12 bottles, allowing for multiple servings. Overall, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and healthier beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the natural flavors of grape and raspberry. With zero sugar and only 5 calories per 17 fl oz bottle, it is a guilt-free choice. Made with better-for-you ingredients, including real fruit flavor and colors from natural sources, it offers a burst of refreshing taste. Additionally, it contains vitamins and antioxidants. Whether enjoyed on its own or used as a base for mocktails and cocktails, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry is a versatile and flavorful option. Each pack contains 12 bottles, allowing for multiple servings. Overall, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and healthier beverage option.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Biotin 1% Trit (Maltodextrin), Niacinamide (B3), Red 40, Ester Gum, Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Vitamin B12 0,1% (Mannitol), Vitamin D3, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hcl (B6)
Check Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


