Is Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry, 12 Pack 12 - 17 fl oz (502.8 ml) bottles 204 fl oz (6.03 l) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry, 12 Pack 12 - 17 fl oz (502.8 ml) bottles 204 fl oz (6.03 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry, 12 Pack 12 - 17 fl oz (502.8 ml) bottles 204 fl oz (6.03 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry, 12 Pack 12 - 17 fl oz (502.8 ml) bottles 204 fl oz (6.03 l) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


