Is Sparkling Italian Soda, Blood Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavor
natural blood orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (For Color), Natural Blood Orange Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor
Check Sparkling Italian Soda, Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Italian Soda, Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Italian Soda, Blood Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


