Is SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Peach Juice, Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Yuzu Extract, Peach Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid, Lemon Extract, Chlorophyllin, Lime Extract.
Check SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Where to buy
SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


