Is SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLUE #1, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM D-PANTHOTHENATE (B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING WATER WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


