Is SparLetta Pine nut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- colourants quinoline elon suaset yellow
colourants quinoline elon suaset yellow
Dietitian noteQuinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label refers to vegetarian sources, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft Drink With Sugar And Now-nutritive Sweeteners Ces Carbonatedwater, Sugar, Citric Acid, Stabilisers, Non-utritine Smeteers Soidum Cyclamate, Acesulfame-k, Aspartame", Trisodum Ctate Fatduring, Sodum Benzoate, Colourants Quinoline Elon Suaset Yellow, Powceau 4R, Contains Phenylalanine Cch-gola Canmers Oe Souter Acnica Btltd R Let Street, Wadevle
Check SparLetta Pine nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SparLetta Pine nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


