Is SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, CANDY, CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PLUMP, JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


