Is SPARTAN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTERS CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA AND PURE VANILLA.
Check SPARTAN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTERS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTERS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


