Is SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- butter
- cream salt
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- yogurt powder
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER [CREAM SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID,TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VANILLA), SUGAR, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


