Is SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (51%), Rich Tomato Sauce (49%) [tomato Puree (26%), Water, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Seasoning (contains Natural Flavours), Food Acid (citric)]. May contains Soy.
Check SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Can


