Is Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh whole milk
fresh double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Cherry Brandy (5.8%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Speakeasy Cherry Brandy Alcohol Infused Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


