Is Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh double cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fresh whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cold Brew Coffee Liqueur (5.7%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan

Check Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping