Is Spearmint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
- hydrogenated coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mannitol, Aspartame 17,8, Acesulfame Potassium 6,2, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose 2,4, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spearmint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


