Is Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • this special gift basket for dad comes rolling in filled with a truckload of delicious goodies dad will love!this gift includes:classic wooden keepsake truckbushel full of delicious almondsjalapeno jack cheeseall beef summer sausage with cranberriesgarden vegetable cheesetoasted sesame crackersbutter flavor pretzelsa jar of onion blossom horseradish dipjute pouch filled with dark chocolate covered espresso beanswolfgang puck coffee any dad will love this father's day gift basket

this special gift basket for dad comes rolling in filled with a truckload of delicious goodies dad will love!this gift includes:classic wooden keepsake truckbushel full of delicious almondsjalapeno jack cheeseall beef summer sausage with cranberriesgarden vegetable cheesetoasted sesame crackersbutter flavor pretzelsa jar of onion blossom horseradish dipjute pouch filled with dark chocolate covered espresso beanswolfgang puck coffee any dad will love this father's day gift basket

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Special Gift Basket For Dad Comes Rolling In Filled With A Truckload Of Delicious Goodies Dad Will Love!this Gift Includes:classic Wooden Keepsake Truckbushel Full Of Delicious Almondsjalapeno Jack Cheeseall Beef Summer Sausage With Cranberriesgarden Vegetable Cheesetoasted Sesame Crackersbutter Flavor Pretzelsa Jar Of Onion Blossom Horseradish Dipjute Pouch Filled With Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Beanswolfgang Puck Coffee Any Dad Will Love This Father's Day Gift Basket And Think Of It Every Time He Looks At The Classic Truck

Check Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Special Delivery For Him - A Gift Basket For Dad With Wooden Truck Loaded With Snacks - Makes A Great Father's Day Gift Basket Or Birthday Gift For Men is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavoryNuttySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking