Is Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-alcoholised White Wine (grapes; Acidity Regulators: Tartaric Acid (l(+)-), Malic Acid; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Grape Must, Carbon Dioxide, Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Wine · Bottle


