Is Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-alcoholised White Wine (grapes; Acidity Regulators: Tartaric Acid (l(+)-), Malic Acid; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Grape Must, Carbon Dioxide, Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavouring

Check Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Special Edition Nozeco Fine Sparkling | Spoonful