Is Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Azucar, Aceite Vegetal (Soya, Palma Y Palmiste Con Antioxidante Tbhq Para Mantener La Frescura), Humectante (Glicerina), Dextrosa, Cacao Procesado Con Alcali, Maltodextrina, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Contiene Dos Por Ciento O Menos De Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales A Cookies & Creme, Harina De Arroz, Almidon, Crema En Polvo (Crema, Leche Descremada, Emulsificante (Lecitina De Soya)), Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Emulsificantes (Lecitina De Soya, Gel De Celulosa), Sal, Emulsificante (Goma Celulosa), Leche Descremada, Emulsificantes (Citrato De Sodio, Esteres De Mono Y Digliceridos Del Acido Diacetil Tartarico, Alginato De Sodio, Goma Xantana, Mono- Y Digliceridos, Goma Acacia), Colorante (Dioxido De Titanio), Matequilla De Cacao, Antioxidante Bht Para Mantener La Frescura, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


