Is Special K Vanilla Almond Mega Jumbo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Wheat, Almond And Barley
Check Special K Vanilla Almond Mega Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Vanilla Almond Mega Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


