Is Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (90%), Water, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; White Pepper, Dried Ginger, Dried Mace, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Cayenne Pepper, Cornflour, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Yeast Extract, Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate; Dextrose, Dried Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring. Filled into Vegetable Based Casings (Calcium Alginate). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


