Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, ALL NATURAL BRIE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYME.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, ALL NATURAL BRIE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED, ALL NATURAL BRIE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
SPECIALLY SELECTED, ALL NATURAL BRIE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


