Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ANISE SEEDS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice, Piece


