Is Specially Selected Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture, Culture: Penicillium Roqueforti), Cow's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture), Guargum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Cheese, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Specially Selected Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishTopping


