Is Specially Selected Brioche Rolls Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a rich profile; the texture is tender and airy with a delicate golden crust, suitable for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, or dinner rolls. Customers frequently cite consistent softness, pleasant taste, and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness variability, and sizing concerns occasionally noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dyglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
dyglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a rich profile; the texture is tender and airy with a delicate golden crust, suitable for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, or dinner rolls. Customers frequently cite consistent softness, pleasant taste, and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness variability, and sizing concerns occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Canola Oil Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Mono And Dyglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Protein, Artificial Flavor, Malted Rye Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Specially Selected Brioche Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Brioche Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Brioche Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


