Is Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (97%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Sage, Stabiliser: Triphosphates: Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite: Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg, White Pepper, Antioxidant Acid, Filled Into Natural Sheep Casing. Contains: Metasulphite.
Check Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


