Is Specially Selected Butter Basted Turkey With Thyme Hand Cooked Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • lactose

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
buttermilk powder
lactose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Lactose (milk), Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Dried Thyme, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Dried Sage, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Turkey Powder. Contains Milk.

Check Specially Selected Butter Basted Turkey With Thyme Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Specially Selected Butter Basted Turkey With Thyme Hand Cooked Crisps | Spoonful