Is Specially Selected Chicken Fetta And Parsley Gourmet Sausages Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a moist, slightly crumbly texture; casing provides a light snap when cooked. Commonly pan‑fried or grilled, used in sandwiches, salads, pasta dishes, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers note bold, balanced taste and versatility, while a minority report uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and packaging variability.

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a moist, slightly crumbly texture; casing provides a light snap when cooked. Commonly pan‑fried or grilled, used in sandwiches, salads, pasta dishes, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers note bold, balanced taste and versatility, while a minority report uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Chicken (77%), Water, Fetta Cheese (4.7%) (milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Rennet, Cultures), Thickener (1442), Parsley (1%), Potato Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin (from Maize), : Bamboo Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Mineral Salt (451), Pepper (0.01%), Preservative (223), Yeast Extract, Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Milk And Sulphites.
Check Specially Selected Chicken Fetta And Parsley Gourmet Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Chicken Fetta And Parsley Gourmet Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Poultry · Piece


