Is Specially Selected Chocolate Chip With Almond Brittle Premium Cookie Dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- eggs, molasses, invert sugar, natural flavor, salt, leavening
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Iron, Potassium, Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil [milk], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla extract), sugar, margarine (palm oil, palm kernel oil, canola oil, water, salt, whey powder [milk], vegetable monoglycerides, citric acid, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), caramelized almonds (sugar, almonds), water, canola oil, brown sugar. Contains 2% or less of: eggs, molasses, invert sugar, natural flavor, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate monohydrate, calcium sulfate), corn starch. Contains: almonds, wheat, eggs, milk, soy. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Specially Selected Chocolate Chip With Almond Brittle Premium Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Chocolate Chip With Almond Brittle Premium Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


