Is Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- nofat milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheese cheddar
- cheese sauce
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes* (potatoes, Freshness Protected By Sodium Bisulfite), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic*, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Yeast, Extract) Nofat Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spice, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color)), Cheese Sauce (skim Milk, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cheese Cheddar, Parmesan (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness), Shallots*, *dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


