Is Specially Selected Dark Rye Sourdough Pescatarian?

Description
This loaf offers a robust, tang-forward flavor with subtle earthiness and a firm, crisp crust. The interior is dense and chewy, holding up well to toasting and hearty sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and sturdiness for toasts, while some report variations in slice thickness or freshness reported occasionally too.

Description
This loaf offers a robust, tang-forward flavor with subtle earthiness and a firm, crisp crust. The interior is dense and chewy, holding up well to toasting and hearty sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and sturdiness for toasts, while some report variations in slice thickness or freshness reported occasionally too.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rye Flour, Water, Cane Molasses, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour. Contains: Egg, Milk, Oats, Soya And Spelt.
Check Specially Selected Dark Rye Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Dark Rye Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


