Is Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casing
- pork
- 1442
natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Pork (75%), Water, Thickener (1442), Parsley, Salt, Spice Extract (nutmeg, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Potato Starch, Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Oregano (0.2%), Bamboo Fibre, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


