Is Specially Selected House Italian Vinaigrette Garlic, Cider Vinegar & Spices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Specially Selected House Italian Vinaigrette Garlic, Cider Vinegar & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected House Italian Vinaigrette Garlic, Cider Vinegar & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz.
Specially Selected Italian Loaf
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Kens Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Garlic & Basil Salad Dressi...
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


