Is Specially Selected Irressistibly Tasty Marshmallow Brownie Bomb Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Milk Chocolate (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder Cocoa Mass*, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Dark Chocolate Ganache (cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya), Polysorbate 60, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oi, Water, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Dark Chocolate (3.5%) (cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Humectant Glycerol; Marshmallow (2%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Colour:carmines), Whey Powder (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Favouring Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Egg White Powder, Antioxidant, Citric Acid, Salt. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Specially Selected Irressistibly Tasty Marshmallow Brownie Bomb Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Irressistibly Tasty Marshmallow Brownie Bomb Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


