Is Specially Selected Irressistibly Tasty Marshmallow Brownie Bomb Bites Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skimmed milk
  • egg
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • egg white powder
  • pork gelatine
  • pasteurised egg
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • propylene glycol
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
  • +8 more

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Milk Chocolate (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder Cocoa Mass*, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Dark Chocolate Ganache (cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya), Polysorbate 60, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oi, Water, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Dark Chocolate (3.5%) (cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Humectant Glycerol; Marshmallow (2%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Colour:carmines), Whey Powder (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Favouring Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Egg White Powder, Antioxidant, Citric Acid, Salt. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Specially Selected Irressistibly Tasty Marshmallow Brownie Bomb Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go