Is Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, PALM OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED ONION, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT), DRIED LEMON PEEL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED CHIVES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), CANOLA OIL.
Check Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried


