Is Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, tomato, coconut, single cream and a blend of spices.
Check Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes® Pasta Sauce Light Creamy Alfredo 15 Oz
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD A CREAMY YELLOW SIMMER SAUCE WITH SPICES AND COCONUT KORMA, MILD, SPICES AND COCONUT
Good & Gather Birria Mexican Inspired Cooking Sauce, Birria
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


