Is Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Onion, tomato, coconut, single cream and a blend of spices.
Check Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes® Pasta Sauce Light Creamy Alfredo 15 Oz
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD A CREAMY YELLOW SIMMER SAUCE WITH SPICES AND COCONUT KORMA, MILD, SPICES AND COCONUT
Cooking Sauce, Indian, Tikka Masala, Creamy Tomato, Medium
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


