Is Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, tomato, coconut, single cream and a blend of spices.
Check Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Light & Creamy Keralan Inspired Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes® Pasta Sauce Light Creamy Alfredo 15 Oz
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD A CREAMY YELLOW SIMMER SAUCE WITH SPICES AND COCONUT KORMA, MILD, SPICES AND COCONUT
Cooking Sauce, Indian, Tikka Masala, Creamy Tomato, Medium
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


