Is Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chorizo powder
- pork
- turkey powder
chorizo powder
Dietitian noteChorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Sage Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Cinnamon Powder, Dried Lemon Juice, Thyme Powder, Clove Powder, Paprika Extract, Turkey Powder, Chorizo Powder (Pork, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Salt, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder).
Check Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


